Schools: Western Australia (47)

All Saints' College WA
Head: Ms Belinda Provis
Address: Ewing Avenue Bull Creek WA 6149 Australia Phone: 08 9313 9333
Description: Prekindergarten to Year 12 Anglican Coeducational School
Website: http://www.allsaints.wa.edu.au Fax: 08 9313 9345
Religious Affiliation: Anglican
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Aquinas College
Head: Mr Mark Sawle
Address: 58 Mount Henry Road Salter Point WA 6152 Australia Phone: 08 9450 0600
Website: http://www.aquinas.wa.edu.au Fax: 08 9313 1901
Religious Affiliation: Catholic
Type of School: Boys
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Bunbury Cathedral Grammar School
Head: Mr Michael Giles
Address: 5 Allen Road Gelorup WA 6230 Australia Phone: 08 9722 6000
Website: http://www.bcgs.wa.edu.au Fax: 08 9722 6190
Religious Affiliation: Anglican
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Carey Baptist College
Head: Mr Rowan Clark
Address: 51 Wright Road Canning Vale WA 6112 Australia Phone: 08 9394 9111
Website: http://www.carey.wa.edu.au Fax: 08 9394 9112
Religious Affiliation: Baptist
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Carmel School
Head: Mr David Taylor
Address: Cresswell Road Dianella WA 6059 Australia Phone: 08 9276 1644
Description: A modern orthodox Jewish day school with students from K-12.
Website: http://www.carmel.wa.edu.au Fax: 08 9276 3933
Religious Affiliation: Jewish
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Christ Church Grammar School
Head: Mr Garth Wynne
Address: Queenslea Drive Claremont WA 6010 Australia Phone: 08 9442 1555
Description: Christ Church Grammar School is an Anglican day and boarding school for boys from Pre-school to Year 12. The School's Mission 'Boys Educated to Know, to Do, to Live with Others and to Be' (UNESCO, 1996) encapsulates the energy, diversity and rigour of our programme.
Website: http://www.ccgs.wa.edu.au Fax: 08 9442 1690
Religious Affiliation: Anglican
Type of School: Boys
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Corpus Christi College
Head: Mrs Caroline Payne
Address: Murdoch Drive Bateman WA 6150 Australia Phone: 0863322500
Description: Corpus Christi College is a co-educational Catholic college comprising about 1200 students from Year 7 to 12
Website: http://www.corpus.wa.edu.au Fax: 0893105648
Religious Affiliation: Catholic
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Esperance Anglican Community School
Head: Mr Peter Fulton-Peebles
Address: 5 Griffin Street Esperance WA 6450 Australia Phone: 08 9083 2444
Website: http://eacs.wa.edu.au Fax: 08 9071 4794
Religious Affiliation: Anglican
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Frederick Irwin Anglican School
Head: Ms Kerry Robertson
Address: 36-66 Gordon Road Mandurah WA 6210 Australia Phone: 08 9581 6777
Website: http://www.frederickirwin.wa.edu.au Fax: 08 9581 6323
Religious Affiliation: Anglican
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Georgiana Molloy Anglican School
Head: Mr Ted Kosicki
Address: Hawker Approach Busselton WA 6280 Australia Phone: 08 9752 5252
Description: Georgiana Molloy Anglican School is situated in Busselton in the South West of Australia. The grounds cover 15 hectares and include athletics,basketball, football, hockey, netball, soccer and cricket facilities. Founded in 2003.
Website: http://www.gmas.wa.edu.au Fax: 08 9752 5299
Religious Affiliation: Anglican
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Great Southern Grammar School
Head: Mr Stuart Marquardt
Address: 244 Nanarup Road Albany WA 6330 Australia Phone: 08 9844 0300
Website: http://www.gsg.wa.edu.au Fax: 08 9844 0380
Religious Affiliation: Christian
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Guildford Grammar School
Head: Mr Stephen Webber
Address: 11 Terrace Road Guildford WA 6055 Australia Phone: 08 9377 9248
Description: K - 6 Co-educational school 7 - 12 boys school
Website: http://www.ggs.wa.edu.au Fax: 08 9377 1825
Religious Affiliation: Anglican
Type of School: Boys
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Hale School
Head: Mr Stuart Meade
Address: Hale Road Wembley Downs WA 6019 Australia Phone: 08 9347 9777
Website: http://www.hale.wa.edu.au Fax: 08 9347 9724
Religious Affiliation: Anglican
Type of School: Boys
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
International School of WA
Head: Ms Melissa Powell
Address: 22 Kalinda Drive City Beach WA 6015 Australia Phone: 08 9285 1144
Description: P-12 co-educational day school catering for Australian and International students. International Baccalaureate Diploma (11/12), Advanced Placement (AP) and International Baccalaureate Primary Years Program (PYP) accredited.
Website: http://www.iswa.wa.edu.au Fax: 08 9285 1188
Religious Affiliation: Non-denominational
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Iona Presentation College
Head: Mrs Anne Pitos
Address: 33 Palmerston Street Mosman Park WA 6012 Australia Phone: 08 9384 0066
Website: http://www.iona.wa.edu.au Fax: 08 9384 5191
Religious Affiliation: Catholic
Type of School: Girls
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
John Septimus Roe Anglican Community School
Head: Mr Matthew Hughes
Address: Cnr Mirrabooka Ave & Boyare Ave Mirrabooka WA 6061 Australia Phone: 08 9247 2242
Website: http://www.jsracs.wa.edu.au Fax: 08 9247 2337
Religious Affiliation: Anglican
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
John Wollaston Anglican Community School
Head: Ms Anne Ford
Address: Centre Road Camillo WA 6111 Australia Phone: 08 9495 8100
Website: http://www.jwacs.wa.edu.au Fax: 08 9495 1504
Religious Affiliation: Anglican
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
John XXIII College
Head: Mrs Anne Fry
Address: Mooro Drive Claremont WA 6910 Australia Phone: 08 9383 0400
Website: http://www.johnxxiii.edu.au Fax: 08 9385 2173
Religious Affiliation: Catholic
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Kennedy Baptist College
Head: Mr Mark Ashby
Address: Farrington Rd Murdoch WA 6150 Australia Phone: 08 93147722
Website: http://kennedy.wa.edu.au Fax: 08 93147732
Religious Affiliation:
Type of School:
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Kingsway Christian College
Head: Mr Peter Burton
Address: 157 Kingsway Road Darch WA 6065 Australia Phone: 08 9302 8777
Website: http://www.kingsway.wa.edu.au Fax: 08 9309 3081
Religious Affiliation: Christian
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Lake Joondalup Baptist College
Head: Mrs Dawn Clements BADipEdMEd
Address: 8 Kennedy Drive Joondalup WA 6027 Australia Phone: 08 9300 7444
Description: The Lake Joondalup Baptist College (LJBC) is a Kindergarten to Year 12 co-ed College located in Perth.
Website: http://www.ljbc.was.edu.au Fax: 08 9300 1878
Religious Affiliation: Baptist
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Living Waters Lutheran College
Head: Mrs Susan Sullivan
Address: Cnr Currie St and Swallowtail Pde Warnbro WA 6169 Australia Phone: 08 9593 1211
Description: We are a K-12 Coeducational Lutheran ( Christian) College with approximately 1000 students.
Website: http://www.livingwaters.wa.edu.au Fax: 08 9593 6010
Religious Affiliation: Lutheran
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Mercedes College WA
Head: Mrs Sheena Barber
Address: Victoria Square Perth WA 6000 Australia Phone: 08 9323 1323
Description: Mercedes College is a Catholic Secondary Girls College in the Mercy tradition. Its history covers 162 years, making it the oldest girls' College still on its original site in Australia
Website: http://www.mercedes.wa.edu.au Fax: 08 9323 1333
Religious Affiliation: Catholic
Type of School: Girls
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Methodist Ladies' College WA
Head: Ms Rebecca Cody
Address: 356 Stirling Highway Claremont WA 6010 Australia Phone: 08 9384 4000
Website: http://www.mlc.wa.edu.au Fax: 08 9385 1509
Religious Affiliation: Uniting
Type of School: Girls
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Murdoch College
Head: Mrs Rensche Diggeden
Address: South St Murdoch WA 6150 Australia Phone: 08 9312 0800
Description: Co-educational, non-denominational, independent college for students in Years 7 to 12.
Website: http://www.murdochcollege.wa.edu.au/ Fax: 08 9360 7801
Religious Affiliation: Non-denominational
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Newman College WA
Head: Mr Bernard Boss
Address: 216 Empire Avenue Churchlands WA 6018 Australia Phone: 08 9204 9444
Website: http://www.newman.wa.edu.au Fax: 08 9446 7842
Religious Affiliation: Catholic
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Penrhos College
Head: Mrs Meg Melville
Address: 6 Morrison Street Como WA 6152 Australia Phone: 08 9368 9500
Website: http://www.penrhos.wa.edu.au Fax: 08 9368 9677
Religious Affiliation: Uniting
Type of School: Girls
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Perth College
Head: Mrs Jenny Ethell
Address: 31 Lawley Crescent Mt Lawley WA 6050 Australia Phone: 08 9471 2100
Description: Perth College is an Anglican School for girls from Kindergarten to Year 12. The School provides an outstanding level of Boarding Care for rural students from Year 7-12.
Website: http://www.pc.wa.edu.au Fax: 08 9471 2101
Religious Affiliation: Anglican
Type of School: Girls
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Peter Carnley Anglican Community School
Head: Mr Peter Martin
Address: 386 Wellard Road Wellard WA 6170 Australia Phone: 08 9349 3499
Website: http://www.pcacs.wa.edu.au Fax: 08 9439 3411
Religious Affiliation: Anglican
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Peter Moyes Anglican Grammar School
Head: Mr Julian Dowse
Address: Elliston Parade Mindarie WA 6030 Australia Phone: 08 9304 5500
Description: Independent low fee co-educational K to 12 school
Website: http://www.petermoyes.wa.edu.au Fax: 08 9304 5599
Religious Affiliation: Anglican
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Presbyterian Ladies' College WA
Head: Ms Bethlyn Blackwood
Address: 14 McNeil Street Peppermint Grove WA 6011 Australia Phone: 08 9424 6444
Website: http://www.plc.wa.edu.au Fax: 08 9424 6466
Religious Affiliation: Uniting
Type of School: Girls
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Sacred Heart College
Head: Mr Peter Bothe
Address: Hocking Parade Sorrento WA 6020 Australia Phone: 08 9246 8200
Website: http://www.sacredheart.wa.edu.au Fax: 08 9448 7994
Religious Affiliation: Catholic
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Santa Maria College
Head: Mr Ian Elder
Address: Stoneham Road Attadale WA 6156 Australia Phone: 08 6330 0200
Website: http://www.santamaria.wa.edu.au Fax: 08 9317 2838
Religious Affiliation: Catholic
Type of School: Girls
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Scotch College WA
Head: Dr Alec O'Connell
Address: 76 Shenton Road Swanbourne WA 6010 Australia Phone: 08 9383 6800
Website: http://www.scotch.wa.edu.au Fax: 08 9385 2286
Religious Affiliation: Uniting
Type of School: Boys
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Serpentine Jarrahdale Grammar School
Head: Mr Adrian Scott
Address: Cnr Bishop and Soldiers Road Mundijong WA 6123 Australia Phone: 08 9528 9140
Website: http://www.serpentinejarrahdale.com.au Fax: 08 9525 9130
Religious Affiliation: Non-denominational
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
South Coast Baptist College
Head: Mr Desmond Mitchell
Address: 30 Gnangara Drive Waikiki WA 6169 Australia Phone: (08) 9528 2838
Website: http://www.scbc.wa.edu.au Fax: (08) 9528 2025
Religious Affiliation: Baptist
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
St Andrew's Grammar
Head: Mr Simon Midson
Address: 4 Hellenic Drive Dianella WA 6059 Australia Phone: 08 9376 5850
Description: St. Andrew's Grammar is a co-educational K to 12 school run under the auspices of the Hellenic Community of WA. We offer an holistic approach for the education of each child in an environment that supports the orthodox faith and traditions and the Greek language and Hellenic culture.
Website: http://www.sag.wa.edu.au Fax: 08 9376 5859
Religious Affiliation: Greek Orthodox
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
St Brigid's College
Head: Dr Amelia Toffoli
Address: 200 Lesmurdie Road Lesmurdie WA 6076 Australia Phone: 08 9290 4202
Website: http://www.stbrigids.wa.edu.au Fax: 08 9291 8813
Religious Affiliation: Catholic
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
St Hilda's Anglican School for Girls
Head: Mrs Joy Shepherd
Address: Bay View Terrace Mosman Park WA 6012 Australia Phone: 08 9285 4100
Description: St Hilda's is located on two impressive campuses in Mosman Park, providing students from Junior Kindergarten to Year 12 with an exceptional academic program that fosters critical thinking, independence and strong problem solving skills.
Website: http://www.sthildas.wa.edu.au Fax: 08 9285 4126
Religious Affiliation: Anglican
Type of School: Girls
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
St Mark's Anglican Community School
Head: Mr Cameron Herbert
Address: St Mark's Drive Hillarys WA 6025 Australia Phone: 08 9403 1300
Description: K-12 Anglican Day School of 1600 students in Perth.
Website: http://www.stmarks.wa.edu.au Fax: 08 9307 7577
Religious Affiliation: Anglican
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
St Mary's Anglican Girls' School
Head: Mrs Lynne Thomson
Address: Elliott Road Karrinyup WA 6018 Australia Phone: 08 9341 9101
Website: http://www.stmarys.wa.edu.au Fax: 08 9341 9223
Religious Affiliation: Anglican
Type of School: Girls
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
St Stephen's School
Head: Mr Tony George
Address: 100 Doveridge Drive Duncraig WA 6023 Australia Phone: 08 9447 1111
Description: St Stephen's School has two campuses located at Duncraig and Carramar, both campuses Pre-Primary to Year 12.
Website: http://www.ststephens.wa.edu.au Fax: 08 9447 4636
Religious Affiliation: Uniting
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Swan Christian College
Head: Mr Mark Lewis
Address: 381-401 Great Northern Highway Middle Swan WA 6056 Australia Phone: 08 9374 8300
Description: Swan Christian College is a co-educational K-12 school with over 1500 students. Situated in the Swan Valley and with its excellent facilities, well trained teaching staff and extensive curriculum, Swan Christian College creates a learning pathway which educates, encourages and equips our students.
Website: http://www.swan.wa.edu.au Fax: 08 9374 8301
Religious Affiliation: Christian
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Swan Valley Anglican Community School
Head: Mr Jason Bartell
Address: Swanleigh Parade Aveley WA 6069 Australia Phone: 08 9297 9508
Description: A school of the Anglican Schools Commission Inc
Website: http://www.svacs.wa.edu.au Fax: 08 9296 9470
Religious Affiliation: Anglican
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Tranby College
Head: Mr Matthew Ivulich
Address: 17 Tranby Drive Baldivis WA 6171 Australia Phone: 08 9524 2424
Website: http://www.tranby.wa.edu.au Fax: 08 9524 2428
Religious Affiliation: Uniting
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Trinity College
Head: Mr Ivan Banks
Address: 2 Trinity Avenue East Perth WA 6004 Australia Phone: 08 9325 3655
Description: Catholic Boys school in the Edmund Rice Tradition
Website: http://www.trinity.wa.edu.au Fax: 08 9221 4352
Religious Affiliation: Catholic
Type of School: Boys
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Wesley College WA
Head: Mr David Gee
Address: 40 Coode Street South Perth WA 6151 Australia Phone: 08 9368 8002
Website: http://www.wesley.wa.edu.au Fax: 08 9474 1051
Religious Affiliation: Uniting
Type of School: Boys
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary