Schools: Victoria (105)

Academy of Mary Immaculate
Head: Sr Mary Moloney
Address: 88 Nicholson Street Fitzroy VIC 3065 Australia Phone: 03 9419 3044
Website: http://www.academy.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 9419 3885
Religious Affiliation: Catholic
Type of School: Girls
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Aitken College
Head: Mrs Josie Crisara
Address: 1010 Mickleham Road Greenvale VIC 3059 Australia Phone: 03 9333 1866
Description: Aitken College is a co-educational, independent Uniting Church school catering for students of all faiths and religious denominations in the northwest region of Melbourne. Aitken College aims to provide a safe, friendly and purposeful environment where students are able to value and enjoy learning.
Website: http://www.aitkencollege.edu.au Fax: 03 9333 4795
Religious Affiliation: Uniting
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Al Siraat College
Head: Mr Andrew Houghton
Address: 45 Harvest Home Road Epping VIC 3076 Australia Phone: 03 9408 1999
Description: Al Siraat is a Foundation to Year 12 College located in the North West of Melbourne. The Al Siraat College Identity Statement is: We are An Australian School in the Islamic Tradition. In 2014 we have 420 students enrolled from Foundation to Year 11.
Website: http://www.alsiraat.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 9408 1998
Religious Affiliation: Islamic
Type of School: Parallel
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Alphington Grammar School
Head: Dr Vivianne Nikou
Address: 18 Old Heidelberg Road Alphington VIC 3078 Australia Phone: 03 94974777
Description: Alphington Grammar was established by the Greek Orthodox Community of Melbourne and Victoria in 1989 with the declared purpose of being a co-educational, culturally-inclusive, non-denominational, Pre-Prep to Year 12 independent school providing a quality educational experience at a competitive cost.
Website: http://www.alphington.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 94973479
Religious Affiliation: Non-denominational
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Assumption College
Head: Mr Michael Kenny
Address: Sutherland Street Kilmore VIC 3764 Australia Phone: 03 5782 1422
Website: http://www.assumption.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 5782 1902
Religious Affiliation: Catholic
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Bacchus Marsh Grammar School
Head: Mr Andrew Neal
Address: South Maddingley Road Bacchus Marsh VIC 3340 Australia Phone: 03 5367 4744
Website: http://www.bmg.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 5367 5442
Religious Affiliation: Ecumenical
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Balcombe Grammar
Head: Mr Matthew Dodd
Address: 389 Nepean Hwy Mt Martha VIC 3934 Australia Phone: 03 5970 1100
Website: http://www.balcombegrammar.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 5974 2755
Religious Affiliation: Non-denominational
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Ballarat and Clarendon College
Head: Mr David Shepherd
Address: 1425 Sturt Street Ballarat VIC 3350 Australia Phone: 03 5330 8200
Website: http://www.clarendon.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 5331 2313
Religious Affiliation: Uniting
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Ballarat Grammar
Head: Mr Stephen Higgs
Address: 201 Forest Street Wendouree VIC 3355 Australia Phone: 03 5338 0700
Description: Situated on a sixteen hectare garden campus adjacent to the shores of Lake Wendouree, Ballarat Grammar has a reputation as one of the finest independent schools in Victoria.
Website: http://www.bgs.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 5338 0991
Religious Affiliation: Anglican
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Bayview College
Head: Dr Michelle Kearney
Address: 119 Bentinck St Portland VIC 3305 Australia Phone: 03 5523 1042
Description: Bayview is a vibrant, student centred, co-educational Christian Secondary College overlooking the beautiful Portland Bay, Victoria. Bayview commenced as Loreto College in 1885 and has been a centre of educational excellence for the past 126 years. In 1977 the school became Christian Community College. Member churches are Anglican, Baptist, Catholic, Church of Christ, Lutheran and Uniting Church of Australia. Loreto continues actively to support Bayview. Our Christian values of Compassion, Integrity, Respect and Responsibility are embedded in all that we do. Bayview provides a safe environment that develops a holistic education covering the academic, spiritual, emotional, physical, and cultural needs of each and every student. Bayview offers a comprehensive and engaging curriculum in excellent facilities.
Website: http://www.bayview.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 5523 5828
Religious Affiliation: Ecumenical
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Beaconhills College
Head: Mr Tony Sheumack
Address: 30-34 Toomuc Valley Road Pakenham VIC 3810 Australia Phone: 1300 002 225
Website: http://www.beaconhills.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 5940 1944
Religious Affiliation: Inter-denominational
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Bialik College
Head: Mr Jeremy Stowe-Lindner Principal
Address: 429 Auburn Road East Hawthorn VIC 3123 Australia Phone: 03 9822 7981
Website: http://www.bialik.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 9822 0553
Religious Affiliation: Jewish
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Billanook College
Head: Mr Roger Oates
Address: 197-199 Cardigan Road Mooroolbark VIC 3138 Australia Phone: 03 9725 5388
Website: http://www.billanook.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 9723 3209
Religious Affiliation: Uniting
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Braemar College
Head: Mr Russell Deer
Address: Mt Macedon Road Woodend VIC 3442 Australia Phone: 03 5427 2500
Website: http://www.braemar.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 5427 1017
Religious Affiliation: Ecumenical
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Brighton Grammar School
Head: Mr Ross Featherston
Address: 90 Outer Crescent Brighton VIC 3186 Australia Phone: 03 8591 2200
Website: http://www.brightongrammar.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 9592 6001
Religious Affiliation: Anglican
Type of School: Boys
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Camberwell Girls Grammar School
Head: Mrs Deborah Dunwoody
Address: 2 Torrington Street Canterbury VIC 3126 Australia Phone: 03 9813 1166
Website: http://www.camberwellgirls.net Fax: 03 9882 9248
Religious Affiliation: Anglican
Type of School: Girls
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Camberwell Grammar School
Head: Dr Paul Hicks
Address: 55 Mont Albert Road Canterbury VIC 3126 Australia Phone: 03 9835 1777
Website: http://www.cgs.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 9836 0752
Religious Affiliation: Anglican
Type of School: Boys
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Carey Baptist Grammar School
Head: Mr Philip Grutzner
Address: 349 Barkers Rd Kew VIC 3101 Australia Phone: 03 9816 1222
Website: http://www.carey.com.au Fax: 03 9816 1326
Religious Affiliation: Baptist
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Cathedral College
Head: Mr Adrian Farrer
Address: 344 Wangaratta Whitfield Rd Wangaratta VIC 3676 Australia Phone: 03 5722 3304
Description: Cathedral College is a low-fee, co-educational, Prep to Year 12 school now in its 8th year of operation. It has grown steadily from 34 to 280 students and is non-selective and Christian in its nature. We are proud of our many successes and our solid base for the future.
Website: http://www.cathedralcollege.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 5722 3530
Religious Affiliation: Anglican
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Catholic Ladies' College
Head: Mrs Margaret McKenna
Address: 19 Diamond Street Eltham VIC 3095 Australia Phone: 03 9439 4077
Website: http://www.clc.melb.catholic.edu.au Fax: 03 9431 1157
Religious Affiliation: Catholic
Type of School: Girls
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Caulfield Grammar School
Head: Rev Andrew Syme
Address: 217 Glen Eira Road East St Kilda VIC 3182 Australia Phone: 03 9524 6262
Website: http://www.caulfieldgs.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 9524 6299
Religious Affiliation: Anglican
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Christian College Geelong
Head: Mr Glen McKeeman Mr
Address: 18 Burdekin Road Highton VIC 3216 Australia Phone: 5241 1577
Description: Christian College is a four-campus K - 12 College. A separate Junior, Middle and Senior Campus located in Geelong and a combined Junior and Middle Campus located in Drysdale on the Bellarine Peninsula. The College operates a Farm program at Scotsburn for Year 9 students.
Website: http://www.christiancollege.vic.edu.au Fax: 5243 8464
Religious Affiliation: Ecumenical
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
De La Salle College
Head: Mr Peter Houlihan
Address: 1318 High Street Malvern VIC 3144 Australia Phone: 03 9508 2100
Description: Founded in 1912, De La Salle is an independent Catholic College for boys Years 4 to 12.
Website: http://www.delasalle.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 9508 2165
Religious Affiliation: Catholic
Type of School: CECV
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Donvale Christian College
Head: Mr Ross Grace
Address: 155 Tindals Road Donvale VIC 3111 Australia Phone: 03 9844 2471
Website: http://www.donvale.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 9844 1102
Religious Affiliation: Ecumenical
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Eltham College
Head: Mr Simon Le Plastrier
Address: 1660 Main Road Research VIC 3095 Australia Phone: 03 9437 1421
Description: At ELTHAM College we aim to ensure that our young people can relate to their world, understand their effect on it and use their creativity to help shape it in positive ways. We ensure that young people are nurtured, can aim high in life, continue learning and form successful relationships.
Website: http://www.elthamcollege.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 9437 1003
Religious Affiliation: Non-denominational
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Fintona Girls School
Head: Mrs Suzy Chandler
Address: 79 Balwyn Road Balwyn VIC 3103 Australia Phone: 03 9830 1388
Website: http://www.fintona.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 9888 5682
Religious Affiliation: Non-denominational
Type of School: Girls
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Firbank Grammar School
Head: Mrs Heather Norton
Address: 51 Outer Crescent Brighton VIC 3186 Australia Phone: 03 9591 5188
Description: 3 campus school, co-ed junior school, girls only junior school, girls only senior school
Website: http://www.firbank.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 9593 1745
Religious Affiliation: Anglican
Type of School: Girls
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Flinders Christian Community College
Head: Mrs Jill Healey
Address: Cnr Boes Rd & Mornington-Tyabb Rd Tyabb VIC 3913 Australia Phone: 03 5973 2000
Website: http://www.flinders.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 5977 3375
Religious Affiliation: Christian
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Geelong Grammar School
Head: Mr Stephen Meek
Address: 50 Biddlecombe Avenue Corio VIC 3214 Australia Phone: 03 5273 9200
Website: http://www.ggs.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 5274 1695
Religious Affiliation: Anglican
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Genazzano FCJ College
Head: Mrs Patricia Cowling
Address: 301 Cotham Road Kew VIC 3101 Australia Phone: 03 8862 1000
Website: http://www.genazzano.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 8862 1133
Religious Affiliation: Catholic
Type of School: Girls
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Gippsland Grammar School
Head: Mr David Baker
Address: Princes Highway Sale VIC 3850 Australia Phone: 03 5143 6388
Description: Gippsland Grammar is a co-educational Anglican school with junior campuses in Sale and Bairnsdale and a secondary campus in Sale. With an excellent boarding facility and a strong Early Learning Program, we provide for the learning needs of students from across Gippsland and beyond.
Website: http://www.gippslandgs.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 5143 6347
Religious Affiliation: Anglican
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Girton Grammar School
Head: Mr Matthew Maruff
Address: 105 MacKenzie Street Bendigo VIC 3550 Australia Phone: 03 5441 3114
Description: Girton strives for excellence in academic and co-academic areas of education in a caring Christian environment. Girton emphasises the importance of a well-rounded education where Values, personal and social development of students are as important as academic achievement.
Website: http://www.girton.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 5442 3176
Religious Affiliation: Non-denominational
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Goulburn Valley Grammar School
Head: Mr Mark Torriero
Address: Verney Road Shepparton VIC 3632 Australia Phone: 03 5821 8155
Website: http://www.gvgs.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 5821 9337
Religious Affiliation: Non-denominational
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Haileybury College
Head: Mr Derek Scott
Address: 855 Springvale Road Keysborough VIC 3173 Australia Phone: 03 9213 2204
Website: http://www.haileybury.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 9701 6231
Religious Affiliation: Uniting
Type of School: Parallel
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Highview College
Head: Mr Stuart Glascott
Address: 21 Kars Street Maryborough VIC 3465 Australia Phone: 03 5461 1833
Description: An independent, coeducational Ecumenical secondary school.
Website: http://www.highview.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 5461 1815
Religious Affiliation: Ecumenical
Type of School: VESS
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Hillcrest Christian College
Head: Dr Daniel Pampuch
Address: 500 Soldiers Road Clyde North VIC 3978 Australia Phone: 03 9702 2144
Website: http://www.hillcrest.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 9702 2155
Religious Affiliation: Christian
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Hume Anglican Grammar
Head: Mr William Sweeney
Address: 100 Mt Ridley Road Mickleham VIC 3064 Australia Phone: 03 9305 7900
Website: http://www.humegrammar.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 9308 1310
Religious Affiliation: Anglican
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Huntingtower
Head: Mr Sholto Bowen
Address: 77 Waimarie Drive Mt Waverley VIC 3149 Australia Phone: 03 9807 8888
Website: http://www.huntingtower.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 9888 1089
Religious Affiliation: Inter-denominational
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Ivanhoe Girls' Grammar School
Head: Dr Heather Schnagl AM
Address: 123 Marshall Street Ivanhoe VIC 3079 Australia Phone: 03 9490 6222
Website: http://www.ivanhoegirls.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 9490 6200
Religious Affiliation: Anglican
Type of School: Girls
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Ivanhoe Grammar School
Head: Mr Rod Fraser
Address: The Ridgeway Ivanhoe VIC 3079 Australia Phone: 03 9490 3500
Website: http://www.ivanhoe.com.au Fax: 03 9490 3814
Religious Affiliation: Anglican
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Kilvington Grammar School
Head: Mr Jon Charlton
Address: 2 Leila Road Ormond VIC 3204 Australia Phone: 03 9578 6231
Description: Established in 1923, Kilvington is located on one campus and has students from ELC to Year 12. We strive to achieve academic excellence within a holistic framework, and celebrate the uniqueness of each individual in the context of a caring, relationship-oriented community.
Website: http://www.kilvington.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 9578 3378
Religious Affiliation: Baptist
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
King's College
Head: Mr Ian McKay
Address: 44 Balmoral Road Warrnambool VIC 3280 Australia Phone: 03 5562 0147
Website: http://www.kingscollege.com.au Fax: 03 5562 9718
Religious Affiliation: Presbyterian
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Kingswood College
Head: Ms Elisabeth Lenders
Address: 355 Station Road Box Hill VIC 3128 Australia Phone: 03 9896 1700
Description: Kingswood College is a co-educational ELC to Year 12 Uniting Church School.
Website: http://www.kingswoodcollege.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 9896 1800
Religious Affiliation: Uniting
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Korowa Anglican Girls' School
Head: Mrs Christine Jenkins
Address: Ranfurlie Crescent Glen Iris VIC 3146 Australia Phone: 03 9811 0200
Website: http://www.korowa.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 9885 8378
Religious Affiliation: Anglican
Type of School: Girls
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Lakeside Lutheran College
Head: Mr David Spike
Address: 2 Portobello Rd Pakenham VIC 3810 Australia Phone: 03 5941 7544
Description: A P-12 School of the Lutheran Church of Australia
Website: http://www.lakeside.vic.edu.au/ Fax: 03 5941 7599
Religious Affiliation: Lutheran
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Lauriston Girls' School
Head: Ms Susan Just
Address: 38 Huntingtower Road Armadale VIC 3143 Australia Phone: 03 9864 7555
Website: http://www.lauriston.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 9822 7585
Religious Affiliation: Non-denominational
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Loreto - Mandeville Hall
Head: Dr Susan Stevens
Address: 10 Mandeville Crescent Toorak VIC 3142 Australia Phone: 03 9823 8100
Website: http://www.loretotoorak.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 9823 8120
Religious Affiliation: Roman Catholic
Type of School: Girls
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Loreto College Ballarat
Head: Ms Judith Potter
Address: 1600 Sturt Street Ballarat VIC 3350 Australia Phone: 03 5329 6100
Website: http://www.loreto.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 5329 6111
Religious Affiliation: Catholic
Type of School: Girls
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Lowther Hall Anglican Grammar School
Head: Ms Elisabeth Rhodes
Address: 17 Leslie Road Essendon VIC 3040 Australia Phone: 03 9325 5000
Description: Lowther Hall is an inclusive, K- 12 girls' school, committed to excellence for all.
Website: http://www.lowtherhall.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 9331 1247
Religious Affiliation: Anglican
Type of School: Girls
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Loyola College
Head: Mr Joseph Favrin
Address: 325 Grimshaw Street Watsonia VIC 3087 Australia Phone: 03 9433 0207
Description: A Catholic coeducational Regional College in the Igantian tradition
Website: http://www.loyola.edu.au Fax: 03 9432 4064
Religious Affiliation: Catholic
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Luther College
Head: Mr Michael Kleidon
Address: 1 - 39 Plymouth Road Croydon Hills VIC 3136 Australia Phone: 03 9724 2000
Website: http://www.luther.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 9724 2007
Religious Affiliation: Lutheran
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Marcellin College
Head: Mr Mark Murphy
Address: 160 Bulleen Road Bulleen VIC 3105 Australia Phone: 03 9851 1589
Website: http://www.marcellin.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 9852 1706
Religious Affiliation: Catholic
Type of School: Boys
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Marymede Catholic College
Head: Mr Paul D'Astoli
Address: 60 Williamsons Road South Morang VIC 3752 Australia Phone: 03 9407 9008
Description: Marymede Catholic College is a P-12 College run under the auspice of the Archbishop of Melbourne. We serve the areas of South Morang, Mernda and Whittlesea.
Website: http://marymede.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 9407 9042
Religious Affiliation: Catholic
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Mazenod College
Head: Fr Michael Twigg O.M.I
Address: 5 Kernot Avenue Mulgrave VIC 3170 Australia Phone: 03 9560 0911
Website: http://www.mazenod.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 9562 2442
Religious Affiliation: Catholic
Type of School: Boys
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Melbourne Girls' Grammar School
Head: Mrs Catherine Misson
Address: 86 Anderson Street South Yarra VIC 3141 Australia Phone: 03 9862 9200
Website: http://www.mggs.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 9862 9286
Religious Affiliation: Anglican
Type of School: Girls
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Melbourne Grammar School
Head: Mr Roy Kelley
Address: 355 St Kilda Road Melbourne VIC 3004 Australia Phone: 03 9867 7622
Website: http://www.mgs.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 9867 6984
Religious Affiliation: Anglican
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Mentone Girls' Grammar School
Head: Mrs Fran Reddan
Address: 11 Mentone Parade Mentone VIC 3194 Australia Phone: 03 9581 1200
Website: http://www.mentonegirls.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 9581 1299
Religious Affiliation: Anglican
Type of School: Girls
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Mentone Grammar
Head: Mr Mal Cater
Address: 63 Venice Street Mentone VIC 3194 Australia Phone: 03 9584 4211
Website: http://www.mentonegrammar.net Fax: 03 9581 3290
Religious Affiliation: Anglican
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Methodist Ladies' College VIC
Head: Miss Diana Vernon BA, PGCE
Address: 207 Barkers Road Kew VIC 3101 Australia Phone: 03 9274 6333
Description: MLC is one of Australia's most successful and innovative schools (est.1882), internationally renowned for its extensive curriculum choice, learning experiences and outstanding academic results.
Website: http://www.mlc.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 9819 2345
Religious Affiliation: Uniting
Type of School: Girls
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Monivae College
Head: Mr Mark McGinnity
Address: 133 Ballarat Rd Hamilton VIC 3300 Australia Phone: 03 5551 1200
Description: A Catholic, co-educational day and boarding school founded by the Missionaries of the Sacred Heart in the Western District of Victoria.
Website: http://www.monivae.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 5571 1074
Religious Affiliation: Roman Catholic
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Mount Scopus Memorial College
Head: Rabbi James Kennard
Address: 245 Burwood Highway Burwood VIC 3125 Australia Phone: 03 9834 0000
Website: http://www.scopus.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 9834 0001
Religious Affiliation: Jewish
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Newhaven College VIC
Head: Mrs Gea Lovell
Address: Boys Home Road Newhaven VIC 3925 Australia Phone: 03 5956 7505
Description: Newhaven College is a co-educational, independent school, with 720 students, situated at Newhaven on Phillip Island. Our Year 9 Environmental Centre and Junior School is located at our 82 acre property on Phillip Island, about 10km from the main campus.
Website: http://www.newhavencol.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 5956 7131
Religious Affiliation: Non-denominational
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Oakleigh Grammar
Head: Mr Mark Robertson
Address: 77 - 81 Willesden Rd Oakleigh VIC 3166 Australia Phone: 03 9569 6128
Description: Independent Co-educational Day School. School name changed on 1 January 2012 - previously known as: Oakleigh Greek Orthodox College
Website: http://www.oakleighgrammar.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 9568 6558
Religious Affiliation: Greek Orthodox
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Our Lady of Mercy College VIC
Head: Ms Julie Ryan
Address: 52 Cape Street Heidelberg VIC 3084 Australia Phone: 03 9459 2511
Website: http://www.olmcheidelberg.catholic.edu.au Fax: 03 9459 0579
Religious Affiliation: Catholic
Type of School: Girls
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Our Lady of Sion College
Head: Ms Karen Jebb
Address: 1065 Whitehorse Road Box Hill VIC 3128 Australia Phone: 03 9890 9097
Description: Our Lady of Sion College is a Catholic Girls' Secondary School.
Website: http://www.sion.catholic.edu.au Fax: 03 9899 1456
Religious Affiliation: Catholic
Type of School: Girls
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart College
Head: Ms Anne O'Loughlin
Address: 111 Jasper Road Bentleigh VIC 3204 Australia Phone: 03 8520 9200
Website: http://www.olsh.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 8520 9299
Religious Affiliation: Catholic
Type of School: Girls
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Overnewton Anglican Community College
Head: Mr James Laussen
Address: 2-30 Overnewton Road Keilor VIC 3036 Australia Phone: 03 9334 0000
Website: http://www.overnewton.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 9336 4397
Religious Affiliation: Anglican
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Parade College
Head: Dr Denis Moore
Address: 1436 Plenty Road Bundoora VIC 3083 Australia Phone: 03 9468 3300
Description: A secondary school for boys operating under the aegis of Edmund Rice Education Australia (EREA) A second campus at 8 Clifton Grove, Preston 3072 operates from January 2009.
Website: http://www.parade.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 9467 3937
Religious Affiliation: Catholic
Type of School: Boys
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School
Head: Mr Anthony Larkin
Address: Cnr Keilor & Rachelle Roads Keilor East VIC 3033 Australia Phone: 03 9016 2000
Website: http://www.pegs.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 9016 2200
Religious Affiliation: Uniting
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Plenty Valley Christian College
Head: Dr Douglas Peck
Address: 840 Yan Yean Road Doreen VIC 3754 Australia Phone: 03 9717 3679
Website: http://www.pvcc.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 9717 3651
Religious Affiliation: Non-denominational
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Presbyterian Ladies' College, Melbourne
Head: Mrs Elaine Collin
Address: 141 Burwood Highway Burwood VIC 3125 Australia Phone: 03 9808 5811
Description: Christian Independent Girls' School
Website: http://www.plc.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 9808 5175
Religious Affiliation: Presbyterian
Type of School: Girls
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Preshil, The Margaret Lyttle Memorial School
Head: Ms Marilyn Smith
Address: 395 Barkers Road Kew VIC 3101 Australia Phone: 03 9817 6135
Website: http://www.preshil.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 9816 7943
Religious Affiliation:
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Ruyton Girls' School
Head: Ms Linda Douglas
Address: 12 Selbourne Road Kew VIC 3101 Australia Phone: 03 9819 2422
Description: Ruyton aspires to give each girl an opportunity to learn and grow so that she achieves educational excellence and personal fulfilment.
Website: http://www.ruyton.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 9818 4790
Religious Affiliation: Non-denominational
Type of School: Girls
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Sacre Coeur
Head: Ms Maureen Ryan
Address: 172 Burke Road Glen Iris VIC 3146 Australia Phone: 03 9835 2700
Website: http://www.sac.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 9886 0379
Religious Affiliation: Catholic
Type of School: Girls
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Scotch College VIC
Head: Mr Tom Batty
Address: 1 Morrison Street Hawthorn VIC 3122 Australia Phone: 03 9810 4321
Website: http://www.scotch.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 9810 4333
Religious Affiliation: Presbyterian
Type of School: Boys
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Shelford Girls' Grammar
Head: Ms Polly Flanagan
Address: 3 Hood Crescent Caulfield VIC 3161 Australia Phone: 03 9524 7333
Website: http://www.shelford.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 9524 7444
Religious Affiliation: Anglican
Type of School: Girls
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Siena College
Head: Mrs Gaynor Robson-Garth
Address: 815 Riversdale Road Camberwell VIC 3124 Australia Phone: 03 9835 0200
Website: http://www.siena.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 9836 3561
Religious Affiliation: Catholic
Type of School: Girls
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Southern Cross Grammar
Head: Mr William Ponsford
Address: 2-20 Lancefield Drive Caroline Springs VIC 3023 Australia Phone: (03) 8363 2000
Description: An independent co-educational school currently from Prep - Year 8 inclusive in 2014. Prep to Year 12 by 2018.
Website: http://www.scg.vic.edu.au Fax:
Religious Affiliation: Non-denominational
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
St Aloysius College
Head: Ms Mary Farah BA, MEd
Address: 31 Curran St North Melbourne VIC 3051 Australia Phone: 03 9329 0411
Website: http://www.staloysius.vic.edu.au Fax:
Religious Affiliation: Catholic
Type of School: Girls
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
St Andrews Christian College
Head: Mrs Catriona Wansbrough
Address: 130 Tyner Rd Wantirna South VIC 3152 Australia Phone: 03 9800 2922
Description: Prep to Year 12 Co-educational Christian College
Website: http://www.standrews.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 9800 4564
Religious Affiliation: Christian
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
St Bernard's College
Head: Mr Tony Paatsch
Address: 41 Rosehill Road Essendon VIC 3040 Australia Phone: 03 9289 1000
Description: St Bernard's College is a Catholic School for boys of approximately 1300 students. The school is an EREA school conducted in the Edmund Rice tradition.
Website: http://www.sbc.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 9337 1741
Religious Affiliation: Catholic
Type of School: Boys
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
St Catherine's Girls' School
Head: Mrs Michelle Carroll
Address: 17 Heyington Place Toorak VIC 3142 Australia Phone: 03 9822 1285
Description: A Day and Boarding School for Girls, ELC to Year 12.
Website: http://www.stcatherines.net.au Fax: 03 9822 7595
Religious Affiliation: Non-denominational
Type of School: Girls
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
St Kevin's College
Head: Mr Stephen Russell
Address: 31 Moonga Road Toorak VIC 3142 Australia Phone: 03 9822 0911
Description: St Kevin's is a leading Catholic school in the Edmund Rice tradition. We cater for boys from ELC - Year 12 with a current enrolment of 1860. The College is a member of the Associated Public Schools of Victoria (APS).
Website: http://www.stkevins.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 9822 7248
Religious Affiliation: Catholic
Type of School: Boys
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
St Leonard's College
Head: Mr Stuart Davis
Address: 163 South Road Brighton East VIC 3187 Australia Phone: 03 9909 9300
Website: http://www.stleonards.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 9553 8754
Religious Affiliation: Uniting
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
St Margaret's School
Head: Mr Brian Bailey
Address: 27- 47 Gloucester Ave Berwick VIC 3806 Australia Phone: 03 9703 8111
Description: St Margaret's School is Co-educational from ELC to Year 4 and then girls only from Years 5 to 12. Our brother campus, Berwick Grammar School is located in Officer and caters for boys from Years 5 to 9 in 2011, growing to Year 12 by 2014.
Website: http://www.stmargarets.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 9703 8121
Religious Affiliation: Non-denominational
Type of School: Parallel
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
St Michael's Grammar School
Head: Mr Simon Gipson
Address: 25 Chapel Street St. Kilda VIC 3182 Australia Phone: 03 8530 3200
Website: http://www.stmichaels.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 8530 3345
Religious Affiliation: Anglican
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
St Patrick's College Ballarat
Head: Dr Peter Casey
Address: 1431 Sturt Street Ballarat VIC 3350 Australia Phone: 03 5331 1688
Website: http://www.stpats.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 5331 8150
Religious Affiliation: Catholic
Type of School: Boys
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
St Paul's Anglican Grammar School
Head: Ms Lisa Moloney
Address: 150 Bowen St Warragul VIC 3820 Australia Phone: 03 5623 5833
Description: Main Campus - Warragul Secondary and Junior Campus. Also have campus in Traralgon with ELC to Year 9. Separate Year 9 Centre in Warragul.
Website: http://www.stpaulswgl.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 5622 3374
Religious Affiliation: Anglican
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Star of the Sea College
Head: Ms Sandra Diafas
Address: Martin Street Gardenvale VIC 3185 Australia Phone: 03 9596 6099
Website: http://www.starmelb.catholic.edu.au Fax: 03 9596 6821
Religious Affiliation: Catholic
Type of School: Girls
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Strathcona Baptist Girls G S
Head: Mrs Helen Hughes
Address: 34 Scott Street Canterbury VIC 3126 Australia Phone: 03 8779 7500
Description: Strathcona is an independent school, co-educational in the ELC, and girls from Prep-Year 12. A separate Year 9 campus is located in Hawthorn. The School recognises and encourages the qualities required of tomorrow's leaders - competence, confidence and compassion.
Website: http://www.strathcona.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 9888 5440
Religious Affiliation: Baptist
Type of School: Girls
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
The Geelong College
Head: Mr Andrew Barr
Address: Talbot Street Newtown VIC 3220 Australia Phone: 03 5226 3107
Website: http://www.geelongcollege.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 5222 4046
Religious Affiliation: Uniting
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
The Hamilton and Alexandra College
Head: Mr Bruce Simons
Address: 1 Chaucer Street Hamilton VIC 3300 Australia Phone: 03 5572 1355
Website: http://www.hamiltoncollege.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 5572 4998
Religious Affiliation: Uniting
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
The King David School
Head: Mr Marc Light
Address: 520 Orrong Road Armadale VIC 3143 Australia Phone: 03 9537 0049
Website: http://www.kds.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 9005 2718
Religious Affiliation: Jewish
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
The Knox School
Head: Mr Allan Shaw
Address: 220 Burwood Highway Wantirna South VIC 3152 Australia Phone: 03 88053800
Website: http://www.knox.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 98871850
Religious Affiliation: Non-denominational
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
The Peninsula School
Head: Mr Stuart Johnston
Address: Wooralla Drive Mount Eliza VIC 3930 Australia Phone: 03 9788 7777
Website: http://www.tps.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 9787 7646
Religious Affiliation: Anglican
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Tintern Schools
Head: Mrs Jennifer Collins
Address: 90 Alexandra Road Ringwood East VIC 3135 Australia Phone: 03 9845 7777
Website: http://www.tintern.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 9845 7710
Religious Affiliation: Anglican
Type of School: Parallel
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Toorak College
Head: Mrs Helen Carmody
Address: Old Mornington Road Mt Eliza VIC 3930 Australia Phone: 03 9788 7200
Website: http://www.toorakc.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 9787 5888
Religious Affiliation: Non-denominational
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Trinity Grammar School VIC
Head: Dr Michael Davies
Address: 40 Charles Street Kew VIC 3101 Australia Phone: 03 9854 3600
Description: Early Learning Centre - Year 12 Anglican Boys' School
Website: http://www.trinity.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 9853 9457
Religious Affiliation: Anglican
Type of School: Boys
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Victory Lutheran College
Head: Mr Cain McDonald
Address: 28 Drage Road Wodonga VIC 3690 Australia Phone: 02 6057 5859
Description: Victory Lutheran College is a Prep to Year 12 College of the Lutheran Church of Australia. Educating 550 students in 2011, the College continues to grow through the provision of a quality Christian education and the benefit of a growing regional town.
Website: http://www.vlc.vic.edu.au Fax: 02 6059 4898
Religious Affiliation: Lutheran
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Wesley College VIC
Head: Dr Helen Drennen
Address: 577 St Kilda Road Melbourne VIC 3004 Australia Phone: 03 8102 6000
Website: http://www.wesleycollege.net Fax: 03 9510 6284
Religious Affiliation: Uniting
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Westbourne Grammar School
Head: Ms Megan Hansen
Address: 300 Sayers Road Truganina VIC 3029 Australia Phone: 03 9731 9444
Website: http://www.westbournegrammar.com Fax: 03 9731 9447
Religious Affiliation: Ecumenical
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Whitefriars College
Head: Mr John Finn
Address: 156 Park Road Donvale VIC 3111 Australia Phone: 03 9872 8200
Description: Whitefriars College for Boys is a Catholic school in the Carmelite tradition. The enrolment is approximately 1200 boys with a number of international students included. Whitefriars offers a holistic, contemporary education within a tradition that spans over 800 years
Website: http://www.whitefriars.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 9872 4343
Religious Affiliation: Catholic
Type of School: Boys
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Woodleigh School
Head: Mr Jonathan Walter
Address: 485 Golf Links Road Langwarrin South VIC 3911 Australia Phone: 03 5971 6100
Description: Woodleigh is different from most 'traditional' independent schools as it provides in addition to academics a number of other dimensions that prepare all students for the challenges of life in the twenty first century. It affirms openness, independence, self motivation and initiative, elements.
Website: http://www.woodleigh.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 5971 1010
Religious Affiliation: Non-denominational
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Xavier College
Head: Dr Christopher Hayes
Address: 135 Barkers Road Kew VIC 3101 Australia Phone: 03 9854 5411
Website: http://www.xavier.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 9853 3728
Religious Affiliation: Catholic
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary
Yarra Valley Grammar School
Head: Dr Mark Merry
Address: Kalinda Road Ringwood VIC 3134 Australia Phone: 03 9262 7700
Description: The School's Motto is Levavi Oculus (I lift up my eyes) taken from the first line of Psalm 121. This underlines both our relationship with God and our committment to high expectations.
Website: http://www.yvgs.vic.edu.au Fax: 03 9876 1077
Religious Affiliation: Anglican
Type of School: Co-ed
Day/Boarding: Day Boarding
Range: Early Learning Junior Primary Upper Primary
Middle School Junior Secondary Senior Secondary